• darkblurbg

Co-sponsored by
AFCEA International
& U.S. Naval Institute

Register Exhibit Sponsor

Slide 1
Previous Next  

As a reminder, local area Department of the Navy attendance at AFCEA/USNI WEST 2016 has been approved by Secretary of the Navy Ray Mabus. Signed Approval Memo
Conveniently co-located with WEST, the popular DON CIO Conference West Coast has been approved for 2016. 

-->

ENLISTED SUPERIOR PERFORMERS — WEST 2016
17 – 19 February 2016

 

ESP Nominees to Be Recognized Wednesday, 17 February:


 

Commander, Naval Air Forces Pacific
AME Christina Lynn Swank • VRC-30
AWF1 Adam Brandstetter •VR-57
SH1 Paul Mendoza • CVN-70
HM1 Cressie Mabins • CVN-71
AZ1 Jessica Grant • FRCSW
LS1 Amy Hubbard • VRC-30
AWS1 Wesley Nordli • HSCWSP
AT1 Jeffrey Duron • HSC-21
AT1 Ryan Michel • HSM-75
AO1 Brandon Sotelo • HSM-49
AS1 Martha Hammersmith • CNATTU


Naval Surface Force, U.S. Pacific Fleet
YN1 Maria Warren • Assault Craft Unit ONE
ET1 Walter Holt
HM1 Corey Smith
PS1 Jose Johnson
IC1 John Zion
IT1 Pablo Baez
YN1 Kody Krystynak • USS Bunker Hill
YN1 Brani Brossard
OS1 Edgard Watson • Naval Surface Force and Mine Warfighting Dev Center
HM1 Samir Ihmud • LCS Crew 208


Marine Corps Recruit Depot San Diego
Sgt Andres Hernandez • 12th Marine Corps District
LCpl Dalton R. Edison • Weapons Field Training Battalion
GySgt Miguel Cortes Jr. • Recruit Training Regiment
SSgt Steven K. Sugg • Recruit Training Regiment
Sgt Jesus S. Rojas • H&S Battalion
Naval Special Warfare Command
YN2 Skye Waddell • Naval Special Warfare Command
CTR1 Edward Davis • Naval Special Warfare Command
PO1 Daniel Sprague • SRT-1
CTR1 Andrew Green • SRT-1
IS1 Christopher F. Gioia • Naval Special Warfare Command


U.S. THIRD Fleet
ETCM Julio Lugo • Tactical Training Group Pacific
OS2 Vanessa Miranda • Tactical Training Group Pacific
IS2 Kristen McDonald • Expeditionary Strike Group 3
FC1 Brandon York • U.S. THIRD Fleet
IT2 Brandon Morgan • Carrier Strike Group ONE
CS1 Adam Fletcher • Carrier Strike Group ONE
CMC Donald Davids • Expeditionary Strike Group 3
ITCM Terrance Threat • U.S. THIRD Fleet
ETCM Toby Cadwell • Carrier Strike Group ONE


Surface and Mine Warfighting Development Center, DET Point Loma and Undersea Warfighting Development Center, DET San Diego
AG1 Johnny Anderson • Undersea Warfighting Development Center
IS1 Ryan Holman • Undersea Warfighting Development Center
IS2 Karah Mabry • Undersea Warfighting Development Center
IT2 Jeremy Mikesell • Surface and Mine Warfighting Development Center
YN1 James Arbuckle • Surface and Mine Warfighting Development Center

 

 

ESP Nominees to Be Recognized Thursday, 18 February:


 

Space & Naval Warfare Systems Command
LS1 Eunice Defro
LS1 Dale Elliott, Jr.
SSgt Jonathan Garcia
AZ1 Daniel Lopez
ET1 Donnielle Clay
OS2 Joshua Duckett
IT1 Andrew Montgomery
ITS1 John Keeling
LS2 Julie Lechnar
PS1 Carlo Palafox
YN1 Angela Grimmesey
ET1 Matthew Shafer
YNSN Naomi McWhorder
YNC Justin Crouch
YNC Cecilia Mitchell
STGCS Andre Ray


Marine Corps Air Ground Combat Center
Cpl Caleb Wayman • 3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance
Cpl Edgard Curiel • HQ Battalion, MCAGCC
Sgt Ryan Tomlin • 3rd Battalion, 7th Marines, 29 Palms
Cpl Jacob Willmon • HQ Battalion, MCAGCC
Cpl Briana Henry • HQ Battalion, MCAGCC
Sgt Rochelle N. Firth • HQ Battalion, MCAGCC


Marine Corps Installations West-Marine Corps Base, Camp Pendleton
Cpl Logan Dehnhoff • Security and Emergency Services Battalion
Sgt Robert Welker • Marine Corps Tactical Systems Support Activity
SSgt George Rodriguez, III • HQ Support Battalion
Sgt Christian Espindola • HQ Support Battalion
SSgt Joseph Bayes • HQ Support Battalion
Navy Region Southwest
RP2 Trevor Bellagamba • CNRSW
MA1 Cody Leduff • CNRSW
MA2 Casandra Morales • CNRSW
MA2 Reynaldo Soto • CNRSW
YN1 Geoffrey Herrington •CNRSW
MA1 Christopher Hope • CNRSW
PO1 Reynaldo Acunapereyra • CNRSW
AC1 Vincent Hughley, Jr. • Naval Base Coronado
BM2 Stephanie McKnight • Naval Base Coronado
MA3 Cartier Davis • Naval Base Coronado
ABH3 Jocelyn Marroquin • Naval Base Coronado
CS2 Jessica Garcia • NBSD
DC3 Ricki Harris • NBSD
MA1 Garret K. Chadek • NBSD
CS1 Christina Stroud • CNRSW
MU1 Christopher Bourgeois • Navy Band Southwest
MU2 Bryan Parmann • Navy Band Southwest
MU3 Jonathan Wylie • Navy Band Southwest
YN2 Cory Gathings • CNRSW
BM1 Marc Cerda • Naval Base Point Loma
MA2 Joy Bonelli • Naval Base Point Loma
MA2 Amy Myricks • Naval Base Point Loma

 

 

ESP Nominees to Be Recognized Friday, 19 February:


 

I Marine Expeditionary Force
SSgt Dulash War
SSgt Michael Serritos
Cpl Vadim Solovyev
LCpl Lucas Bergh
SSgt Jeffrey Schuh
SSgt Robert Jimenez
Cpl Cesar Floressolvia
Sgt Justin Bates
Cpl Geovanni Martinez
Cpl Alfonso Mendoza
Cpl Enrique Dominguez
Cpl Julian Ponce
Cpl Kyle Huan
LCpl Cody Burris
HM2 Raquel Patino
HM2 Jose Gonzales
SSgt Miguel Fuente
Sgt Adam Derfelt
LCpl Austin L. Butler
Cpl Rosendo Madrigal


COMSUBDEVRON 5
ITS1 Gregory Northup
ITS2 Terrance Fields
ETR1 Steven Leighton
Coast Guard Pacific Area
SK2 Kevin Nelson
GM1 Gilbert Zepeda
ME2 Adam Thomas
ME1 John Daughters
ME1 Angel Molinary


Navy Medicine West
HM1 Richard Calderone
HM1 Edwin Huntsman
HM1 Miguel Alarcon
HM1 Leilani Lemon
HM2 Michael Vinzon
HM2 David Taylor
IT2 Jessie Earl
YN3 Esmeralda Mariscal
FC3 Courtney Gorder
PO1 Brody Halstead
HM2 Zachary White
HM1 Sonia Brown
HM1 Marcos Ridgewell
HM1 Robert Crampton
HM1 Mary Ann Clover