WEST 2019 Sponsorship and Branding Opportunities


AFCEA and the U.S. Naval Institute have developed an enhanced sponsorship program for WEST 2019 that will offer maximum visibility to those who participate! What better way to make sure you stand out and increase your exposure at this foremost event in which industry leaders can learn about military requirements and connect with decision makers and operators, where senior military and government officials can gain feedback from sea service warfighters, and where industry thought leaders will discuss and demonstrate sea service solutions. Sponsorship opportunities are offered at a several investment levels, ensuring your ability to participate.

Browse available options below, or jump to specific categories: Patron Packages, Individual Sponsorships, Advertising Opportunities, Branding Opportunities.

Branding opportunities are currently under review for WEST 2019. If interested in being notified once these opportunities become available please email Wendy Moore.

Monday, February 11, 7:00 AM - 3:00 PM

  • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
Tracks:

    Tuesday, February 12, 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

    • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
    Tracks:

      Wednesday, February 13, 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

      • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
      Tracks:

        Wednesday, February 13, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

        • Room: Hall A
        Speaker(s)
        Keynote (invited)
        Gen Joseph Dunford Jr., USMC
        Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff
        Tracks:

          Wednesday, February 13, 9:15 AM - 5:00 PM

          • Room: Halls A-C
          Tracks:

            Wednesday, February 13, 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM

            • Room: Hall C
            Speaker(s)
            Moderator (confirmed)
            VADM James M. Zortman, USN (Ret.)
            Former Commander, Naval Air Forces (2004-2007)
            Panelist (invited)
            VADM Charles A. Richard, USN
            Commander, Naval Submarine Forces; Commander, Submarine Force, U.S. Atlantic Fleet; and
            Commander, Allied Submarine Command
            Panelist (confirmed)
            LtGen David H. Berger, USMC
            Commander, U.S. Marine Corps Combat Development Command
            Panelist (confirmed)
            VADM Brian B. Brown, USN
            Commander, Naval Information Forces
            Panelist (confirmed)
            VADM Richard A. Brown, USN
            Commander, Naval Surface Forces, and Naval Surface Force
            Panelist (confirmed)
            VADM DeWolfe H. Miller III, USN
            Commander, Naval Air Forces and Naval Air Force
            U.S. Pacific Fleet
            Tracks:

              Wednesday, February 13, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

              • Room: Hall A
              Speaker(s)
              Keynote (confirmed)
              The Hon. Thomas B. Modly
              Under Secretary of the Navy
              Tracks:

                Wednesday, February 13, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

                • Room: Halls A-C

                  Wednesday, February 13, 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

                  • Room: Hall C
                  Speaker(s)
                  Moderator (confirmed)
                  VADM Mark I. Fox, USN (Ret.)
                  Vice President of Customer Affairs
                  Huntington Ingalls Industries
                  Panelist (invited)
                  VADM John D. Alexander, USN
                  Commander
                  U.S. THIRD Fleet
                  Panelist (invited)
                  VADM Linda L. Fagan, USCG Maryland
                  Commander, Pacific Area and Commander, Coast Guard Defense Force West
                  Panelist (invited)
                  LtGen Joseph L. Osterman, USMC
                  Commanding General, I Marine Expeditionary Force
                  Panelist (invited)
                  VADM Timothy J. White, USN
                  Commander, U.S. Fleet Cyber Command and Commander, U.S. TENTH Fleet
                  Panelist (confirmed)
                  VADM Phillip Sawyer, USN
                  Commander, SEVENTH Fleet
                  Tracks:

                    Wednesday, February 13, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

                    • Room: Halls A-C

                      Thursday, February 14, 7:00 AM - 4:30 PM

                      • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
                      Tracks:

                        Thursday, February 14, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

                        • Room: Hall A
                        Speaker(s)
                        Keynote (confirmed)
                        The Hon. Ellen M. Lord
                        Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment
                        Tracks:

                          Thursday, February 14, 9:15 AM - 4:30 PM

                          • Room: Halls A-C
                          Tracks:

                            Thursday, February 14, 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM

                            • Room: Hall C
                            Speaker(s)
                            Moderator (confirmed)
                            Alfred Grasso
                            Former President and Chief Executive Officer
                            The MITRE Corporation
                            Panelist (invited)
                            RDML Melvin W. Bouboulis, USCG
                            Assistant Commandant for Engineering and Logistics
                            Panelist (confirmed)
                            RADM Christian "Boris" Becker, USN
                            Commander, Space and Naval Warfare Systems Command (SPAWAR)
                            Panelist (confirmed)
                            RADM David J. Hahn, USN
                            Chief of Naval Research
                            Panelist (confirmed)
                            VADM Thomas J. Moore, USN
                            Commander
                            Naval Sea Systems Command
                            Panelist (confirmed)
                            BGen Arthur J. Pasagian, USMC
                            Commander, Marine Corps Systems Command
                            Panelist (confirmed)
                            VADM G. Dean Peters, USN
                            Commander, Naval Air Systems Command
                            Tracks:

                              Thursday, February 14, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

                              • Room: Hall A
                              Speaker(s)
                              Keynote (confirmed)
                              ADM Christopher W. Grady, USN
                              Commander, U.S. Fleet Forces
                              Tracks:

                                Thursday, February 14, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

                                • Room: Halls A-C

                                  Thursday, February 14, 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

                                  • Room: Hall C
                                  Speaker(s)
                                  Moderator (confirmed)
                                  LtGen Robert M. Shea, USMC (Ret.)
                                  President & CEO
                                  AFCEA International
                                  Panelist (invited)
                                  RDML David M. Dermanelian, USCG
                                  Assistant Commandant, Command, Control, Communications, Computers and Information Technology and
                                  Commander, U.S. Coast Guard Cyber Command
                                  Panelist (confirmed)
                                  VADM Matthew J. Kohler, USN
                                  Deputy Chief of Naval Operations for Information Warfare and
                                  Director of Naval Intelligence
                                  Panelist (confirmed)
                                  VADM Nancy A. Norton, USN
                                  Director, Defense Information Systems Agency (DISA) and
                                  Commander, Joint Force Headquarters - Department of Defense Information Network
                                  Panelist (confirmed)
                                  LtGen Loretta E. Reynolds, USMC
                                  Deputy Commandant of Information, U.S. Marine Corps
                                  Panelist (confirmed)
                                  Lt Gen Bradford J. "B.J." Shwedo, USAF
                                  Director for Command, Control, Communications, and Computers (C4) /Cyber
                                  Chief Information Officer, Joint Staff, J6,
                                  Tracks:

                                    Thursday, February 14, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

                                    • Room: Halls A-C

                                      Thursday, February 14, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

                                      Friday, February 15, 7:00 AM - 2:00 PM

                                      • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
                                      Tracks:

                                        Friday, February 15, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

                                        • Room: Hall A
                                        Speaker(s)
                                        Keynote (confirmed)
                                        The Hon. James F. Geurts
                                        Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Research, Development, and Acquisition
                                        Tracks:

                                          Friday, February 15, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM

                                          • Room: Halls A-C
                                          Tracks:

                                            Friday, February 15, 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM

                                            • Room: Hall C
                                            Speaker(s)
                                            Panelist (confirmed)
                                            RADM David J. Hahn, USN
                                            Chief of Naval Research
                                            Panelist (confirmed)
                                            BGen Christian F. Wortman, USMC
                                            Commanding General, Marine Corps Warfighting Lab; Director, Futures Directorate; and
                                            Vice Chief of Naval Research
                                            Tracks:

                                              Friday, February 15, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

                                              • Room: Hall A
                                              Speaker(s)
                                              Moderator (confirmed)
                                              VADM Peter H. Daly, USN (Ret.)
                                              CEO
                                              U.S. Naval Institute
                                              Panelist (confirmed)
                                              Gen Robert B. Neller, USMC
                                              Commandant
                                              U.S. Marine Corps
                                              Panelist (confirmed)
                                              ADM John M. Richardson, USN
                                              Chief of Naval Operations
                                              Panelist (confirmed)
                                              ADM Karl L. Schultz, USCG
                                              Commandant
                                              U.S. Coast Guard
                                              Tracks: