WEST 2019 Sponsorship and Branding Opportunities


AFCEA and the U.S. Naval Institute have developed an enhanced sponsorship program for WEST 2019 that will offer maximum visibility to those who participate! What better way to make sure you stand out and increase your exposure at this foremost event in which industry leaders can learn about military requirements and connect with decision makers and operators, where senior military and government officials can gain feedback from sea service warfighters, and where industry thought leaders will discuss and demonstrate sea service solutions. Sponsorship opportunities are offered at a several investment levels, ensuring your ability to participate.

Browse available options below, or jump to specific categories: Patron Packages, Individual Sponsorships, Advertising Opportunities, Branding Opportunities.

Branding opportunities are currently under review for WEST 2019. If interested in being notified once these opportunities become available please email Wendy Moore.

Monday, February 11, 7:00 - 3:00 PM

  • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
Tracks:

    Tuesday, February 12, 7:00 - 5:00 PM

    • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
    Tracks:

      Wednesday, February 13, 7:00 - 5:00 PM

      • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
      Tracks:

        Wednesday, February 13, 8:30 - 9:30 AM

        • Room: Hall A
        Speaker(s)
        Keynote
        Gen Joseph Dunford Jr., USMC (Invited)
        Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff
        Tracks:

          Wednesday, February 13, 9:15 - 5:00 PM

          • Room: Halls A-C
          Tracks:

            Wednesday, February 13, 10:15 - 11:30 AM

            • Room: Hall C
            Speaker(s)
            Panelist
            LtGen David H. Berger, USMC (Confirmed)
            Commander, U.S. Marine Corps Combat Development Command
            Panelist
            VADM Brian B. Brown, USN (Confirmed)
            Commander, Naval Information Forces
            Panelist
            VADM Charles A. Richard, USN (Invited)
            Commander, Naval Submarine Forces; Commander, Submarine Force, U.S. Atlantic Fleet; and
            Commander, Allied Submarine Command
            Panelist
            VADM DeWolfe H. Miller III, USN (Confirmed)
            Commander, Naval Air Forces and Naval Air Force
            U.S. Pacific Fleet
            Panelist
            VADM Richard A. Brown, USN (Confirmed)
            Commander, Naval Surface Forces, and Naval Surface Force
            Tracks:

              Wednesday, February 13, 12:00 - 1:30 PM

              • Room: Hall A
              Speaker(s)
              Keynote
              ADM Philip S. Davidson, USN
              Commander
              U.S. Indo-Pacific Command
              Tracks:

                Wednesday, February 13, 1:30 - 2:30 PM

                • Room: Halls A-C

                  Wednesday, February 13, 3:45 - 5:00 PM

                  • Room: Halls A-C

                    Thursday, February 14, 7:00 - 4:30 PM

                    • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
                    Tracks:

                      Thursday, February 14, 8:30 - 9:30 AM

                      • Room: Hall A
                      Speaker(s)
                      Keynote
                      The Hon. Ellen M. Lord (Confirmed)
                      Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics
                      Tracks:

                        Thursday, February 14, 9:15 - 4:30 PM

                        • Room: Halls A-C
                        Tracks:

                          Thursday, February 14, 10:15 - 11:30 AM

                          • Room: Hall C
                          Speaker(s)
                          Moderator
                          Alfred Grasso (Confirmed)
                          Former President and Chief Executive Officer
                          The MITRE Corporation
                          Panelist
                          BGen Arthur J. Pasagian, USMC (Confirmed)
                          Commander, Marine Corps Systems Command
                          Panelist
                          RADM Christian "Boris" Becker, USN
                          Commander, Space and Naval Warfare Systems Command (SPAWAR)
                          Panelist
                          RADM David J. Hahn, USN (Confirmed)
                          Chief of Naval Research
                          Panelist
                          RDML Melvin W. Bouboulis, USCG (Invited)
                          Assistant Commandant for Engineering and Logistics
                          Panelist
                          VADM G. Dean Peters, USN (Confirmed)
                          Commander, Naval Air Systems Command
                          Panelist
                          VADM Thomas J. Moore, USN (Confirmed)
                          Commander
                          Naval Sea Systems Command
                          Tracks:

                            Thursday, February 14, 12:00 - 1:30 PM

                            • Room: Hall A
                            Speaker(s)
                            Keynote
                            ADM Chrstopher W. Grady, USN (Confirmed)
                            Commander, U.S. Fleet Forces
                            Tracks:

                              Thursday, February 14, 1:30 - 2:30 PM

                              • Room: Halls A-C

                                Thursday, February 14, 2:30 - 3:45 PM

                                • Room: Hall C
                                Speaker(s)
                                Moderator
                                LtGen Robert M. Shea, USMC (Ret.) (Confirmed)
                                President and CEO
                                AFCEA International
                                Panelist
                                Lt Gen Bradford J. "B.J." Shwedo, USAF (invited)
                                Director for Command, Control, Communications, and Computers (C4) /Cyber
                                Chief Information Officer, Joint Staff, J6,
                                Panelist
                                LtGen Loretta E. Reynolds, USMC (Confirmed)
                                Deputy Commandant of Information, U.S. Marine Corps
                                Panelist
                                RADM David M. Dermanelian, USCG (Invited)
                                Assistant Commandant, Command, Control, Communications, Computers and Information Technology and
                                Commander, U.S. Coast Guard Cyber Command
                                Panelist
                                VADM Matthew J. Kohler, USN (Confirmed)
                                Deputy Chief of Naval Operations for Information Warfare and
                                Director of Naval Intelligence
                                Panelist
                                VADM Nancy A. Norton, USN (Invited)
                                Director, Defense Information Systems Agency and
                                Commander, Joint Force Headquarters - Department of Defense Information Networks
                                Tracks:

                                  Thursday, February 14, 3:30 - 4:30 PM

                                  • Room: Halls A-C

                                    Thursday, February 14, 4:00 - 6:00 PM


                                    Friday, February 15, 7:00 - 2:00 PM

                                    • Room: Hall A/B Lobby
                                    Tracks:

                                      Friday, February 15, 8:30 - 9:30 AM

                                      • Room: Hall A
                                      Speaker(s)
                                      Keynote (confirmed)
                                      The Hon. James F. Geurts
                                      Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Research, Development, and Acquisition
                                      Tracks:

                                        Friday, February 15, 9:30 - 12:00 PM

                                        • Room: Halls A-C
                                        Tracks:

                                          Friday, February 15, 10:15 - 11:30 AM

                                          • Room: Hall C
                                          Speaker(s)
                                          Panelist
                                          BGen Christian F. Wortman, USMC (Confirmed)
                                          Commanding General, Marine Corps Warfighting Lab; Director, Futures Directorate; and
                                          Vice Chief of Naval Research
                                          Panelist
                                          RADM David J. Hahn, USN (Invited)
                                          Chief of Naval Research
                                          Tracks:

                                            Friday, February 15, 12:00 - 2:00 PM

                                            • Room: Hall A
                                            Speaker(s)
                                            Panelist
                                            ADM John M. Richardson, USN (Confirmed)
                                            Chief of Naval Operations
                                            Panelist
                                            ADM Karl L. Schultz, USCG (Invited)
                                            Commandant, U.S. Coast Guard
                                            Panelist
                                            Gen Robert B. Neller, USMC (Invited)
                                            Commandant
                                            U.S. Marine Corps
                                            Tracks: